Is Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Fruit on the Bottom Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei]), Strawberry Fruit Base (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Red 40, Sodium Citrate).
Check Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Fruit on the Bottom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Strawberry, Fruit on the Bottom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


