Is Puchao Candy Gummy N Soft Melon - 1.76 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured milk
- gelatin
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- sucrose fatty acid esters
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Melon Juice, Malic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Tartaric Acid, FD&C Yellow 5, FD&C Red 40.
Check Puchao Candy Gummy N Soft Melon - 1.76 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puchao Candy Gummy N Soft Melon - 1.76 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Puchao Candy Gummy N Soft Melon - 1.76 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


