Is Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cola: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Caramel Color, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Malic Acid, Dextrose, Lactose. Ramune Soda: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Gelatin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters (Emulsifier), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Tartaric Acid, Cultured Milk (Milk, Sugar, Maltose), Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Lactose, Fd&C Blue No. 1.
Check Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Puchao Cola & Ramune Soda Gummy & Soft Candy - 3.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


