Is Puck Thickened Creamy Product Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized partly skimmed milk

pasteurized partly skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Palm Oil (Palm Oil, Citric Acid), Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum

Check Puck Thickened Creamy Product against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puck Thickened Creamy Product is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepBaking