Is Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Fd&c Red 40 Lake
Check Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Pucker Powder Candy Arts Sweet Strawberry Powder Candy - 9.5 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


