Is Pudd’n Pouches Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley flour
malted wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Cocoa With Alkali, Cereals (Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Malted Wheat Flour), Sodium Citrate, Banana, Honey, Salt, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Barley Miami, Fl 33131, Usa, Product Of France
Check Pudd’n Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pudd’n Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Granola Bar Cinnamon 12 Bars In 6 - 1.49 Oz 2-Bar Pouches
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce, 3 ct - Pouches, 12.0 oz Box
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
About this product
Snack · Pouch


