Is PUDDING CUPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE DREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COFFEE POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check PUDDING CUPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE DREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilkySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go