Is PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, NONFAT MILK*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, MALTOL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ASPARTAME, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6

Check PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful