Is PUDDING SNACKS, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural flavor with other natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).
Check PUDDING SNACKS, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUDDING SNACKS, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Liquid


