Is PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED.
Check PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUDDING SNACKS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


