Is pudding Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut gel
coconut gel
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, nata decoco (coconut gel) (17.3%), sugar, fruit juice concentrate (5%), milk powder, thickener: carrageenan, flavourings (0.2%), citric acid, colour: tartrazine & allura red. may contain traces of nuts (almonds). tartrazine & allura red: may have adverse effect on activity and attention in children.
Check pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


