Is PUDIN DE GUINEO O BANANO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6).

Check PUDIN DE GUINEO O BANANO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PUDIN DE GUINEO O BANANO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Snacking