Is Pueblo Linda Flour Tortillas Medium Soft Taco Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid) Water, Vegetable Shortening (soybean Oil And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil) Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes (wheat Starch, Microcrystalline Cellulose) Xanthan Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite. Contains Wheat.
Check Pueblo Linda Flour Tortillas Medium Soft Taco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pueblo Linda Flour Tortillas Medium Soft Taco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Pueblo Linda Flour Tortillas Medium Soft Taco is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


