Is Pueblo Lindo Chipotle Peppers Whole Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chipotle peppers, water, tomato puree, vinegar, salt, sugar, garlic and soybean oil.
Check Pueblo Lindo Chipotle Peppers Whole Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pueblo Lindo Chipotle Peppers Whole Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Happy Harvest French Style Green Beans - Pueblo Lindo
Taco Bell® Creamy Chipotle Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Pueblo Lindo Chipotle Peppers Whole Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


