No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Puff Pastry Sheet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM), MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN D3, AMYLASE, XYLANASE.

Check Puff Pastry Sheet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Puff Pastry Sheet | Spoonful