Is Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor is prominent, balanced by a moderate pastry profile; texture is soft with flaky layers and a tender crumb. Commonly eaten as a snack, breakfast item, or quick dessert—often warmed or paired with coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional freshness variability reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor is prominent, balanced by a moderate pastry profile; texture is soft with flaky layers and a tender crumb. Commonly eaten as a snack, breakfast item, or quick dessert—often warmed or paired with coffee. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent fruit taste, convenient packaging, and occasional freshness variability reported.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate, Collagen Peptides, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Polydextrose, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of. Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Extract, Vanila Extract, Cellulose, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Modified Cellulose, Malic Acid, Red No. 40, Sucralose, Yellow No. 5, Blue No. 1, Yellow No. 6, Gum Arabic, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Milk.
Check Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Legendary Strawberry Flavored Tasty Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


