Is Puffed Cheese Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED YELLOW CORN (YELLOW CORN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), CHEESE SEASONING (WHEY, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, CITRIC ACID), SALT.
Check Puffed Cheese Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puffed Cheese Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


