Is PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CRISPS (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), NONFAT MILK, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SEA SALT, WHEAT STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE.
Check PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUFFED RICE SNACKS, FUDGE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


