Is Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, What, Golden Sugar, Margarine, Cocoa Powder, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Tree Nut Products
Check Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


