Is Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, What, Golden Sugar, Margarine, Cocoa Powder, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Tree Nut Products
Check Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Puffed Wheat Squares (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


