Is Puffs, cheese curls Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn meal, vegetable oil (one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, palm, sunflower), cheese blend (maltodextrin, whey, sunflower oil, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], salt, monosodium glutamate, sodium phosphate, butter [cream, salt], natural flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, yellow 5, yellow 6, enzymes), salt.
Check Puffs, cheese curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puffs, cheese curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


