Is Puffy Pastry Mince Pies Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINCEMEAT FILLING (41%) [Sugar, Sultanas, Bramley Apple Purée, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Soybeans, Currants, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Raisins, Water, Glace Mixed Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Palm Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Black Treacle (Cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup), Stabiliser: Sorbitol, Spices, Preservative: Acetic Acid, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Thickener: Guar Gum, Apricot Kernels, Dried Glucose Syrup], Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Pasteurised Egg, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.

Check Puffy Pastry Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBaking
Dairy Free? Puffy Pastry Mince Pies | Spoonful