Is pufuleti Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- i portion-y fur einen durchschnittlichen erwachsenen
- 139 541 179 noohydrateng of which sugar/ daven dont sacred ca acheni avy 120 fere/vezels
i portion-y fur einen durchschnittlichen erwachsenen
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phoenixy HEM 01 " 139 541 179 Noohydrateng of which sugar/ daven dont sacred ca acheni AVY 120 Fere/Vezels, g He act 27M de sofforeser saf sedang esmeel met al en zure room. e woeder bevat ampede beat de maltodextrine, 0,6 teregela time gore, spelf, selderij, so of direct sunlight on the package cken lager sete Aufdruck sec et frais, à l'abri de la lumière directe. pice avant la date indiquée sur l'emballage fresas e asciutto, lontano dalla luce diretta del sol perferbimente entro il vedere la data stampata sulla druge plaats, weg van direct zonlicht bewaren. De verpakking ins/Eweiß Pro/Eiwitten, g Salz/Sell Sale/ Zout R1-Reference intake of an average a package contains 3 portions. I portion-y fur einen durchschnittlichen Erwachsenen (840 enthält 3 Portionen. 1 Portion 30 g/"AR-Aupun 5 un adulte-type (3400 /2000 kcall. Le paquet conte 1 portion - 10 g/"AR-Assunzioni di riferimento di un (8400 kJ/
Check pufuleti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pufuleti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


