Is pufuleti Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • i portion-y fur einen durchschnittlichen erwachsenen
  • 139 541 179 noohydrateng of which sugar/ daven dont sacred ca acheni avy 120 fere/vezels

i portion-y fur einen durchschnittlichen erwachsenen

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Phoenixy HEM 01 " 139 541 179 Noohydrateng of which sugar/ daven dont sacred ca acheni AVY 120 Fere/Vezels, g He act 27M de sofforeser saf sedang esmeel met al en zure room. e woeder bevat ampede beat de maltodextrine, 0,6 teregela time gore, spelf, selderij, so of direct sunlight on the package cken lager sete Aufdruck sec et frais, à l'abri de la lumière directe. pice avant la date indiquée sur l'emballage fresas e asciutto, lontano dalla luce diretta del sol perferbimente entro il vedere la data stampata sulla druge plaats, weg van direct zonlicht bewaren. De verpakking ins/Eweiß Pro/Eiwitten, g Salz/Sell Sale/ Zout R1-Reference intake of an average a package contains 3 portions. I portion-y fur einen durchschnittlichen Erwachsenen (840 enthält 3 Portionen. 1 Portion 30 g/"AR-Aupun 5 un adulte-type (3400 /2000 kcall. Le paquet conte 1 portion - 10 g/"AR-Assunzioni di riferimento di un (8400 kJ/

Check pufuleti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.