Is Puhoi Blue Cheese Intrepid Gorgonzola Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cow's milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures (Wheat), Non Animal Rennet
Check Puhoi Blue Cheese Intrepid Gorgonzola Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Blue Cheese Intrepid Gorgonzola Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Puhoi Blue Cheese Intrepid Gorgonzola Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


