Is Puhoi Soft White Cheese Normandy Style Camembert 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cow's milk
- pasteurised cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non Animal Rennet
Check Puhoi Soft White Cheese Normandy Style Camembert 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Soft White Cheese Normandy Style Camembert 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Where to buy
Puhoi Soft White Cheese Normandy Style Camembert 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


