Is Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • greek yoghurt

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
cream
greek yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Live Cultures), Salted Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (<2%), Cream (<2%), Stabilisers (1442, Pectin), Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carotene))

Check Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel | Spoonful