No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Puhoi Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Non-Animal Rennet

Check Puhoi Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puhoi Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich
Lactose Free? Puhoi Feta Cheese | Spoonful