Is Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Divine Berries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Berries (7%) (Boysenberries, Blackcurrants), Apple, Fructose , Thickeners (440, 410), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Stabiliser (452), Culture
Check Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Divine Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Divine Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Key Lime, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Divine Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


