Is Pujols Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal, Honey Nut Toasted Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat germ
- whole oat flour
- oat fiber
wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GERM, BROWN SUGAR, OAT FIBER, HONEY, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), CARAMEL (COLOR). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Pujols Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal, Honey Nut Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pujols Honey Nut Toasted Oats Cereal, Honey Nut Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


