Is PUKKA Chamomile Relax Organic Aqua Herbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated White Grape Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Chamomile Flower Glycerite* (14%), Honey, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chamomile Flower Extract (4.5%), Lavender Flower Extract (2.5%), Chamomile Flower Tincture (1.5%), Ashwagandha Root Tincture (1.5%), Spearmint Leaf Extract, * = Contains Non-Organic Citric Acid
Check PUKKA Chamomile Relax Organic Aqua Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUKKA Chamomile Relax Organic Aqua Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO, HERBS & SPICES
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Gourmet Garden Herbs Spices Organic Stir-In Paste, Basil, 4 oz
Pukka Herbs Organic Three Ginger Herbal Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Where to buy
PUKKA Chamomile Relax Organic Aqua Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


