Is Pukka Clean Greens Powder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass juice powder concentrated 30:1

wheat grass juice powder concentrated 30:1

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Grass Juice Powder Concentrated 30:1, Nettle Leaf Fresh Freeze Dried 9:1 20%, Parsley Leaf 10%, Spirulina, Chlorella Cracked-Cell, Seagreens� Arctic Fresh Seaweed, Kale Seed Sprouts Fresh Freeze Dried 5%, Fennel Seed, Peppermint Leaf, Green Tea Leaf Aqueous Extract, Ginger Root

Check Pukka Clean Greens Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Clean Greens Powder is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousMintySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep