Is Pukka Herbs Blackcurrant Beauty Tea Bags 20S 38G Vegan?

Ingredients
Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced ingredients: Rosehip*, Hibiscus Flower*, Licorice Root*, Fennel Seed*, Orange Peel*, Beetroot*, Blackcurrant Fruit* (4%), Natural Blackcurrant Flavour (4%), Orange Essential Oil Flavour*, (Organic ingredients (99.9%))
Check Pukka Herbs Blackcurrant Beauty Tea Bags 20S 38G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Herbs Blackcurrant Beauty Tea Bags 20S 38G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Pukka Herbs Blackcurrant Beauty Tea Bags 20S 38G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


