Is Pukka Herbs Tea Black Currant Beauty - 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackcurrant flavor
natural blackcurrant flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Naturally Caffeine-Free And Ethically Sourced Ingredients: Rosehip (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Hibiscus Flower (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Licorice Root (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Sweet Fennel Seed (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Orange Peel (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Beetroot (Organic Ingredients 99.9%), Blackcurrant Fruit (Organic Ingredients 99.9%) (4%), Natural Blackcurrant Flavor (Organic Ingredients 99.9%) (4%), Orange Essential Oil Flavor (Organic Ingredients 99.9%).
Check Pukka Herbs Tea Black Currant Beauty - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Herbs Tea Black Currant Beauty - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Pukka Herbs Tea Black Currant Beauty - 20 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


