Is Pukka Tea Selection Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Supreme Matcha Green: Sencha Green Tea (34%), Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea (32%), Indian Green Tea (32%), Matcha (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%), Turmeric Gold: Turmeric Root (40%), Green Tea (20%), Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (6%), Lemon Whole (6%), Lemon Verbena Leaf, Peppermint & Licorice: Peppermint Leaf (60%), Licorice Root (40%), Feel New: Aniseed (42.5%), Sweet Fennel Seed (22.5%), Cardamom Pod (15%), Licorice Root, Coriander Seed, Turmeric Root, Elderberry & Echinacea: Licorice Root*, Ginger Root*, Echinacea Root and Leaf* (10%), Beetroot*, Aniseed*, Elderflower* (8%), Peppermint Leaf*, Orange Peel*, Rosehip*, Elderberry* (6%), Acerola Fruit*, Orange Essential Oil Flavour*, Natural Blackcurrant Flavour. (*Organic ingredients (99.9%)), Three Ginger: Ginger Root (52%), Galangal Root (28%), Licorice Root, Turmeric Root (4%), Love: Chamomile Flower (25%), Limeflower, Elderflower, Marigold Flower, Licorice Root, Rose Flower (5%), Lavender Flower (5%), Lemon, Ginger & Manuka Honey: Ginger Root (32%), Licorice Root, Elderflower, Sweet Fennel Seed, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (6%), Lemon Whole (6%), Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Manuka Honey Flavour (2%), Night Time: Oat Flowering Tops (30%), Licorice Root, Chamomile Flower, Lavender Flower (14%), Limeflower (10%), Valerian Root, Tulsi Leaf
Check Pukka Tea Selection Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Tea Selection Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Pukka Tea Selection Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


