Is Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (contains: Wheat Flour , Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Margarine (contains: Palm & Rapeseed Fats & Oils, Water, Salt), Minced Soya Protein (10%) (contains: Water, Soya Protein Isolate, Vegetable Fibre, Colour: Caramel, Salt, Flavourings), Onion (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Vegan Beef Flavouring (contains: Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Mushroom Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Ground Bay, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil), Worcestershire Style Sauce ( Sulphites ), Dehydrated Onion, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Cracked Black Pepper
Check Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


