Is Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (contains: Wheat Flour , Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Margarine (contains: Palm & Rapeseed Fats & Oils, Water, Salt), Minced Soya Protein (10%) (contains: Water, Soya Protein Isolate, Vegetable Fibre, Colour: Caramel, Salt, Flavourings), Onion (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Vegan Beef Flavouring (contains: Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Mushroom Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Ground Bay, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil), Worcestershire Style Sauce ( Sulphites ), Dehydrated Onion, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Cracked Black Pepper

Check Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking