Is Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (contains: Wheat Flour , Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Margarine (contains: Palm & Rapeseed Fats & Oils, Water, Salt), Minced Soya Protein (10%) (contains: Water, Soya Protein Isolate, Vegetable Fibre, Colour: Caramel, Salt, Flavourings), Onion (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Vegan Beef Flavouring (contains: Natural Flavouring, Dextrose, Mushroom Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), Ground Bay, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil), Worcestershire Style Sauce ( Sulphites ), Dehydrated Onion, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Cracked Black Pepper

Check Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pukka Vegan Minced Beef & Onion Pie is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking