Is Pukka Vegan No Steak Pie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour (contains: Wheat Flour , Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Margarine (contains: Palm & Rapeseed Fats & Oils, Water, Salt), Soya Protein Chunks (13%) (contains: Water, Isolated Soya Protein, Pea Fibre, Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt, Flavourings), Modified Maize Starch, Vegan Beef Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Worcestershire Style Sauce (0.5%) (contains: White Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites ), Barley Malt Extract), Onion Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Black Pepper

Check Pukka Vegan No Steak Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Vegan No Steak Pie is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking