Is Relax Herbal Tea Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: sweet fennel seed (24%), chamomile flower (18%), licorice root, oat flowering tops, cardamom pod, ginger root, marshmallow root (10%) 16% fairwild™ certified ingredients (licorice) by dried weight visit wwwfairwildorg 40% fair trade ingredients certified by imo according to the fair for life programme - fennel, Licorice

Check Relax Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Relax Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FloralHerbaceousSpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking