Is Pulakos Chocolates Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk solids
- chocolate liqueur
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING]), PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, GLYCEROL LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check Pulakos Chocolates Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulakos Chocolates Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


