Is PULLED BEEF BRISKET NATURALLY PIT-SMOKED SEASONED, PULLED BEEF BRISKET Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef brisket
- natural flavor paprika
beef brisket
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BEEF BRISKET, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THEN 2 PERCENT OF GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR PAPRIKA, SALT, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATES.
Check PULLED BEEF BRISKET NATURALLY PIT-SMOKED SEASONED, PULLED BEEF BRISKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED BEEF BRISKET NATURALLY PIT-SMOKED SEASONED, PULLED BEEF BRISKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm® Beef Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


