Is Pulled Buffalo Chicken, 0.62 lb Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, buffalo sauce (hot sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, water, salt, and garlic powder), vegan buttery spread (natural oil blend (palm fruit, canola, soybean, flax and olive oils), water, salt, natural flavor (derived from corn, no msg, no alcohol, no gluten), pea protein, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid (non-dairy, derived from sugar beets), naturally extracted annatto for color), organic dehydrated garlic)

Check Pulled Buffalo Chicken, 0.62 lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pulled Buffalo Chicken, 0.62 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSaladTopping