Is Pulled Chicken with 3 Pepper Sauce 454g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GREEN JALAPEÑO PUREE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID) LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT MOLASSES, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION.

Check Pulled Chicken with 3 Pepper Sauce 454g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichDipping