Is Pulled Chicken with 3 Pepper Sauce 454g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GREEN JALAPEÑO PUREE (JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID) LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT MOLASSES, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION.

Check Pulled Chicken with 3 Pepper Sauce 454g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyPepperySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichDipping