Is Pulled Pork Bar-B-Que Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Barbecue Sauce (Tomato Sauce (Tomato Paste, Water), Prepared Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Flour, Salt), Brown Sugar, Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Seasonings (Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spice, Paprika, Onion, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar Solids), Natural Flavor), Cider Vinegar, Water
Check Pulled Pork Bar-B-Que against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulled Pork Bar-B-Que in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Pulled Pork Bar-B-Que is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


