Is PULLED PORK FULLY COOKED HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED, PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE, PULLED PORK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork, bbq sauce (vinegar, sugar, tomato paste, water, molasses, modified food starch, salt, natural smoke flavor, spices, onion, garlic, caramel, natural flavor), water, seasoning (sugar, salt, dextrose, paprika, modified food starch, spices, onion powder, caramel color, beet powder, garlic powder, extractives of paprika), salt, dextrose and sodium phosphate
Check PULLED PORK FULLY COOKED HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED, PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE, PULLED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK FULLY COOKED HICKORY HARDWOOD SMOKED, PULLED PORK IN BBQ SAUCE, PULLED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Meat · Can


