Is PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK (PORK, WATER, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [SOY], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN, SUGAR, CORN MASA FLOUR (GROUND WHITE CORN, TRACE OF LIME), YELLOW CORNMEAL, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER), CREAM, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC), SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SmokySweet
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSandwich