Is PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pork
- cooked seasoned pulled pork
- vitamin a palmitate
- margarine
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK (PORK, WATER, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [SOY], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN, SUGAR, CORN MASA FLOUR (GROUND WHITE CORN, TRACE OF LIME), YELLOW CORNMEAL, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER), CREAM, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC), SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Frozen


