Is PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked seasoned pulled pork
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED SEASONED PULLED PORK (PORK, WATER, SALT), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN [SOY], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN, SUGAR, CORN MASA FLOUR (GROUND WHITE CORN, TRACE OF LIME), YELLOW CORNMEAL, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER), CREAM, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC), SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK IN A SWEET & SMOKY SAUCE WITH SWEET CORN CAKE, PULLED PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Frozen


